Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurguada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurguada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurguada with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1831,978
ShkoderAlbania 2,1021,306
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7381,701
SaltaArgentina 12,0887,512
San AntonioArgentina 12,6387,853
San LuisArgentina 12,4937,763
San RafaelArgentina 12,7187,903
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4297,724
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0987,518
SarmientoArgentina 13,0848,131
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0698,743
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0718,744
SalzburgAustria 2,9151,812
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9901,236
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9741,227
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0301,262
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0503,759
SaveBenin 3,9152,433
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5597,183
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3091,435
SalvadorBrazil 8,9725,575
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2336,980
SantaremBrazil 9,9736,197
SantosBrazil 10,2906,394
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3296,419
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9216,165
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5915,339
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8336,732
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2887,015
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0756,260
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9555,565
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4195,853
São PauloBrazil 10,2936,396
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2716,382
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6887,263
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9855,583
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9355,553
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8626,128
SobralBrazil 8,6315,363
SoureBrazil 9,2795,766
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4275,858
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3817,072
SurubimBrazil 8,4145,228
SadovoBulgaria 1,8471,148
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8631,158
SofiaBulgaria 1,9601,218
SiemreapCambodia 7,3894,591
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2335,116
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8056,714
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5935,340
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9666,814
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1375,056
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4725,264
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3926,458
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7456,056
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2045,098
Scott, SkCanada 10,4546,496
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3835,210
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4565,255
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9885,585
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3045,781
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9596,189
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8936,148
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3706,444
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9414,935
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3965,218
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6036,589
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6086,592
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1415,059
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8803,032
SalCape Verde 5,9103,672
SantiagoChile 12,8868,007
SewellChile 12,8768,001
ShanghaiChina 8,2895,151
ShantouChina 8,1925,091
ShenyangChina 8,0264,988
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7727,315
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1666,939
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1507,550
SibenikCroatia 2,4391,516
SplitCroatia 2,3911,486
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4812,163
StudsgårdDenmark 3,7762,347
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3426,427
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3016,401
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2736,384
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3476,430
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2596,375
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3586,437
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3976,461
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4036,465
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4526,495
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2426,364
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2846,391
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3706,444
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4276,479
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3536,433
San GabrielEcuador 12,0947,516
SalloumEgypt 959596
Siwa OasisEgypt 838521
SohagEgypt 211131
St. KatrineEgypt 174108
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3647,683
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4457,733
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4982,795
StrasbourgFrance 3,2712,032
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3675,821
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5075,908
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9011,181
SchleswigGermany 3,6212,250
StuttgartGermany 3,1971,986
SamosGreece 1,334829
Skiros IslandGreece 1,568975
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,298807
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0064,354
SiguiriGuinea 4,7982,981
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2577,617
SzegedHungary 2,4381,515
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6871,670
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7383,566
SagarIndia 4,5122,804
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9832,475
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7967,330
SemnanIran 2,0871,297
ShahroudIran 2,2501,398
ShirazIran 1,8661,159
ShannonIreland 4,5102,803
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,9691,845
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2881,422
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9981,241
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8351,762
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7511,710
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0971,303
SigonellaItaly 2,0961,303
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8823,034
SagaJapan 8,9525,563
SaigoJapan 9,0525,625
SakaiJapan 9,0785,641
SakataJapan 9,4075,845
SapporoJapan 9,2755,763
SaseboJapan 8,9105,537
SendaiJapan 9,5225,917
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2065,720
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9705,574
ShinjoJapan 9,4505,872
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3915,836
ShirakawaJapan 9,5365,926
ShizuokaJapan 9,5195,915
SumotoJapan 9,2755,764
SuttsuJapan 9,2135,725
SuwaJapan 9,4365,864
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6158,460
SavannakhetLaos 7,3264,553
SiauliaiLithuania 3,3082,056
SiluteLithuania 3,2882,043
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9791,230
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,9383,068
SalimaMalawi 4,5492,827
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1525,687
SibuMalaysia 8,7155,415
SanMali 4,2832,661
SegouMali 4,4072,738
SikassoMali 4,4682,776
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5963,477
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6957,889
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3983,976
SainshandMongolia 6,8894,281
SafiMorocco 4,1592,584
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2812,660
SittweMyanmar 6,0253,744
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,1382,571
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7563,577
SaiqOman 2,4481,521
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3781,478
SurOman 2,6451,644
SialkotPakistan 3,9592,460
SibbiPakistan 3,3432,077
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3987,083
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6197,842
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6876,020
SandomierzPoland 2,8081,745
SniezkaPoland 3,0311,883
SuwalkiPoland 3,1261,943
SzczecinPoland 3,3142,059
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1292,566
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5673,460
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9956,211
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8363,626
Satu MareRomania 2,4811,542
SibiuRomania 2,2401,392
SulinaRomania 2,0321,263
SadrinskRussia 4,0032,487
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6582,273
SalekhardRussia 4,9243,060
SaratovRussia 2,9041,805
SejmcanRussia 8,6495,374
SelagoncyRussia 6,8444,253
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7156,037
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6154,732
SmolenskRussia 3,0721,909
SociRussia 1,9071,185
SortovalaRussia 3,8502,393
SuntarRussia 7,0534,383
SurgutRussia 4,8042,985
SverdlovskRussia 3,9272,440
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0442,513
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7486,058
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,1432,575
SeychellesSeychelles 4,2432,637
SingaporeSingapore 7,9924,966
SliacSlovakia 2,7001,678
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4755,267
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1605,071
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8852,414
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6722,282
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8142,370
SevilleSpain 3,8632,401
SennarSudan 1,512940
ShambatSudan 1,283797
ShendiSudan 1,162722
StenseleSweden 4,3742,718
StockholmSweden 3,7772,347
StorlienSweden 4,3142,681
SundsvallSweden 4,1112,554
SantisSwitzerland 3,0811,915
SongeaTanzania 4,2122,617
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2504,505
SongkhlaThailand 7,3624,575
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9724,333
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1224,426
SurinThailand 7,2864,528
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9472,453
SokodeTogo 3,9702,467
SfaxTunisia 2,3451,457
SousseTunisia 2,3831,481
SamsunTurkey 1,589988
SiirtTurkey 1,423885
SivasTurkey 1,434891
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7881,732
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2262,626
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6352,881
SarataUkraine 2,1281,322
SarnyUkraine 2,7491,708
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9501,212
SumyUkraine 2,6371,638
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1821,356
SaltoUruguay 11,6867,262
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2717,626
Safford, AzUsa 12,3067,647
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,0675,634
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8166,721
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6676,629
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,9506,805
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4836,514
Salem, InUsa 10,3626,439
Salem, OrUsa 11,6627,247
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6737,254
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8977,393
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,9157,404
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6797,879
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3947,702
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9956,211
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6117,836
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1936,334
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6737,875
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6007,830
Santuck, ScUsa 10,3556,435
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7376,051
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4846,515
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3717,066
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,1776,945
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3626,439
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3647,061
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3797,071
Sedan, KsUsa 11,1586,934
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2116,966
Selma, AlUsa 10,9256,789
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3295,797
Seymour, InUsa 10,3626,439
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3646,440
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0796,885
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3747,068
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7456,677
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6686,629
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1926,333
Southport, NcUsa 10,1206,289
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6686,629
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0206,226
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7606,687
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2166,970
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2226,352
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5406,549
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9756,820
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,3766,448
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3646,441
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6666,628
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0176,225
Stamford, CtUsa 9,4015,842
State College, PaUsa 9,6866,019
State University, MsUsa 10,9976,834
State University, NmUsa 12,2337,602
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9386,176
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,4627,122
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6756,633
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3257,659
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6596,624
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2295,735
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1876,952
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3486,431
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4607,121
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8146,720
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8366,734
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4235,856
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3592,087
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1806,947
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6936,645
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2506,369
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4582,770
SocotraYemen 2,6491,646
SenangaZambia 4,9403,069
SerenjeZambia 4,5062,800
SeshekeZambia 5,0643,147
SolweziZambia 4,4452,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -