Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurguada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurguada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurguada with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,11110,633
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3663,956
ParanaArgentina 11,9207,407
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5367,168
PehuajoArgentina 12,2037,583
PergaminoArgentina 12,0137,465
PigeArgentina 12,3087,648
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2157,591
PosadasArgentina 11,3257,037
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7107,277
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7927,949
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7947,329
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9016,774
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5506,556
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6013,481
ParakouBenin 3,8152,371
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5995,343
ParacatuBrazil 9,9826,203
ParanaBrazil 9,8266,106
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5696,568
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5136,533
ParintinsBrazil 10,1856,329
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7385,430
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0496,866
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0236,228
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9475,560
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7395,430
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3975,839
PeixeBrazil 9,8666,131
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9535,564
PicosBrazil 8,9225,544
PiraiBrazil 10,0046,216
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1066,280
PompeuBrazil 9,9166,162
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0736,881
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6956,024
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8326,731
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2016,961
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0326,856
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8016,091
PosseBrazil 9,7686,070
PlevenBulgaria 1,9841,233
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8561,153
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5714,705
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3526,433
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4365,242
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0956,895
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3315,798
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5065,907
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7066,031
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2526,992
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0214,984
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1636,937
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2266,354
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2566,373
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7226,663
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8336,732
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2996,400
ParronChile 12,9078,021
Puerto AysenChile 13,3548,298
Puerto MonttChile 13,3068,268
Punta ArenasChile 13,3368,287
PingbianChina 7,5634,700
PeralesColombia 11,6277,225
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7936,707
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2167,591
PragueCzech Republic 3,0411,890
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5446,552
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3316,420
PoloDominican Republic 10,4996,524
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3406,425
PichilingueEcuador 12,3467,672
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4407,731
PuyoEcuador 12,2197,593
Port-SaidEgypt 481299
ParisFrance 3,6112,244
PerpignanFrance 3,2742,035
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2445,745
Port-GentilGabon 4,0882,541
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3128,272
PotsdamGermany 3,2892,044
PatrasGreece 1,6641,034
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3924,594
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6994,163
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6906,021
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5786,573
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7957,329
PecsHungary 2,5011,554
PambanIndia 5,1643,209
PuneIndia 4,2052,613
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7634,824
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5895,337
PadovaItaly 2,8021,741
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9051,805
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2581,403
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2781,416
PantelleriaItaly 2,3071,434
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8581,776
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6351,637
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,6051,619
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4521,524
PiacenzaItaly 2,9031,804
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7831,729
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,7091,683
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4381,515
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2241,382
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5191,565
PrizziItaly 2,2301,386
PakseLaos 7,4994,660
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4234,613
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8483,634
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8873,658
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9458,044
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1401,330
PatheinMyanmar 6,3433,942
PutaoMyanmar 6,2233,867
PyiMyanmar 6,3063,918
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0839,373
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,29010,123
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,23610,089
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,23610,089
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,27510,113
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,26410,106
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8527,365
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7622,337
PohangNorth Korea 8,7425,432
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3165,168
PadidanPakistan 3,4002,113
PanjgurPakistan 3,0021,865
ParachinarPakistan 3,5452,203
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,9711,846
PeshawarPakistan 3,6852,290
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8047,956
PilarParaguay 11,5157,156
PiscoPeru 12,6507,861
PiuraPeru 12,6727,875
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9077,399
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0275,609
PoznanPoland 3,1401,951
PrzemyslPoland 2,6861,669
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0452,514
PortalegrePortugal 4,0172,496
Porto Portugal 4,1442,575
PavelecRussia 2,9961,862
PecoraRussia 4,5332,817
PermRussia 3,8492,392
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6305,984
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8552,396
PjatigorskRussia 2,0561,278
PoronajskRussia 9,0325,613
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1361,327
Providenja BayRussia 9,5715,947
PskovRussia 3,4362,135
PodorSenegal 5,1203,182
PopradSlovakia 2,6971,676
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8514,257
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,9113,673
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1691,969
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2923,288
Port SudanSudan 914568
ParamariboSuriname 9,6005,966
PiteňSweden 4,3302,691
PalmyraSyria 932579
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,89511,742
PhetchabunThailand 6,9874,342
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8864,279
PhraeThailand 6,8194,238
PhuketThailand 7,1094,418
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0884,404
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1134,420
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0594,387
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9636,191
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1022,549
PoltavaUkraine 2,4971,552
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6197,220
PradoUruguay 11,6827,259
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5877,200
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4946,521
Pana, IlUsa 10,5366,547
Paoli, InUsa 10,3626,439
Paris, IlUsa 10,4226,476
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,3116,407
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1556,932
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3327,042
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4167,094
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,2046,962
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9176,784
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4557,118
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0466,864
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4806,512
Perry, OkUsa 11,2997,021
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5565,938
Philo, OhUsa 10,0236,228
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,3697,686
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7956,708
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1146,906
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,2466,367
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,6126,594
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8676,131
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,4015,842
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1155,664
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9136,782
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4967,144
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,2466,367
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4136,470
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9076,778
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3417,047
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5787,194
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,4725,886
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3417,047
Portage, WiUsa 10,1926,333
Portland, MaineUsa 8,9915,587
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5787,195
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3906,457
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1986,959
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1416,923
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,7246,043
Princeton, InUsa 10,5676,566
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,1755,702
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,5397,170
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8236,726
PetaukeZambia 4,6112,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -