Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurguada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurguada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurguada with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4692,156
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1421,952
KhostAfghanistan 3,5302,194
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4652,153
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7917,948
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3137,030
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7541,712
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9071,185
KandiBenin 3,6752,284
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9936,831
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4245,856
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4265,857
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0396,860
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0446,242
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3895,835
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2485,747
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1445,682
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1425,060
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1325,675
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1282,565
KashiChina 4,1172,559
KunmingChina 6,8014,226
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0192,497
KhargaEgypt 367228
KosseirEgypt 12578
KajaaniFinland 4,1522,580
KuopioFinland 4,0002,485
KuusamoFinland 4,3282,689
KarlsruheGermany 3,2572,024
KasselGermany 3,3702,094
KonstanzGermany 3,1201,939
KumasiGhana 4,3632,711
KalamataGreece 1,556967
KerkiraGreece 1,8831,170
Kythira IslandGreece 1,431890
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0104,356
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9223,680
KankanGuinea 4,8663,024
KindiaGuinea 5,2273,248
KissidougouGuinea 4,9933,103
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,5629,049
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0024,972
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0024,973
KeszthelyHungary 2,6141,624
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4783,404
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4943,414
KotaIndia 4,1922,605
KozhikodeIndia 4,7302,939
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5076,529
KermanIran 2,2901,423
KermanshahIran 1,511939
Khoram AbadIran 1,562971
KilkennyIreland 4,4052,737
KingstonJamaica 11,0056,838
KagoshimaJapan 9,0585,629
KanazawaJapan 9,2915,774
KaruizawaJapan 9,4535,874
KatsuuraJapan 9,6586,002
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5185,914
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2515,748
KobeJapan 9,2815,767
KochiJapan 9,2055,720
KofuJapan 9,4925,898
KumagayaJapan 9,5295,921
KumamotoJapan 9,0085,598
KumejimaJapan 8,9875,585
KureJapan 9,0895,648
KushiroJapan 9,4895,897
KutchanJapan 9,2445,744
KyotoJapan 9,3055,782
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7882,975
KitaleKenya 2,9091,808
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,415879
KufraLibya 1,093679
KaunasLithuania 3,1861,980
KlaipedaLithuania 3,3362,073
KybartaiLithuania 3,1831,978
KarongaMalawi 4,1252,564
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5784,709
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9515,562
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6624,761
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6994,784
KuantanMalaysia 7,7914,841
KuchingMalaysia 8,6105,350
KayesMali 4,8723,028
KeniebaMali 4,9273,062
KidalMali 3,4452,141
KitaMali 4,7452,948
KoutiaMali 4,3932,730
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6568,486
KisinevMoldova 2,2471,397
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4534,631
KhatgalMongolia 6,0793,777
KhovdMongolia 5,4503,387
KhujirtMongolia 6,2933,911
KhutagMongolia 6,2663,894
KenitraMorocco 3,9082,428
KalewaMyanmar 6,0553,763
KathaMyanmar 6,2203,865
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0264,366
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1183,802
KengtungMyanmar 6,6414,127
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1003,791
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1983,852
KathmanduNepal 5,0603,144
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9679,301
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0339,963
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,35310,162
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,18310,056
KarioiNew Zealand 16,24510,095
KawerauNew Zealand 16,37010,172
KopuaNew Zealand 16,29610,126
KanoNigeria 3,1151,936
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6225,358
KarasjokNorway 4,7362,943
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4192,746
KristiansandNorway 3,9872,478
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4212,747
KhasabOman 2,2381,391
KarachiPakistan 3,3272,067
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3392,075
KhanpurPakistan 3,6232,251
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2392,013
KororPalau 10,6896,642
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7231,692
KlodzkoPoland 2,9671,844
KoszalinPoland 3,3322,071
KrakowPoland 2,8111,747
KalakanRussia 7,1344,433
KaliningradRussia 3,2472,018
KamenskoeRussia 9,1955,714
KandalaksaRussia 4,4512,766
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6582,895
KazanRussia 3,4142,121
KemRussia 4,2042,612
KerchRussia 2,0431,270
KhabarovskRussia 8,5605,319
KirenskRussia 6,5684,082
KirovRussia 3,7132,307
KljuciRussia 9,4855,894
KolpasevRussia 5,1263,185
KorfRussia 9,3675,821
KostromaRussia 3,4462,141
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4544,632
KotlasRussia 3,9132,432
KrasnodarRussia 2,0471,272
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5182,186
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7952,358
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6383,504
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0483,758
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2202,001
KurganRussia 4,0462,514
KurskRussia 2,7451,706
KyraRussia 6,9284,305
KigaliRwanda 3,2602,026
KoldaSenegal 5,2923,288
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1253,185
KosiceSlovakia 2,6251,631
KimberleySouth Africa 6,2933,911
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5115,289
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3743,339
KadugliSudan 1,8441,146
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 975606
KassalaSudan 1,329826
KhartoumSudan 1,290802
KostiSudan 1,559969
KalmarSweden 3,5572,210
KaresuandoSweden 4,6502,890
KarlstadSweden 3,9162,433
KristianstadSweden 3,5722,220
KamishliSyria 1,307812
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9334,308
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3654,577
Khon KaenThailand 7,1474,441
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0974,410
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1434,439
KairouanTunisia 2,4251,507
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,201746
KarsTurkey 1,7211,069
KastamonuTurkey 1,581982
KayseriTurkey 1,298807
KonyaTurkey 1,208750
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8511,772
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8581,776
KinlossUk 4,4642,774
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5461,582
KievUkraine 2,5991,615
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2561,402
KirovogradUkraine 2,3791,479
KlepininoUkraine 2,0581,279
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3671,471
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7821,729
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3231,443
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1036,278
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0396,860
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8996,773
Keene, NhUsa 9,1455,683
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0906,270
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5697,189
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0216,849
Kimball, NeUsa 11,2747,006
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,4236,477
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,3607,060
Kinston, NcUsa 10,0586,250
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9017,396
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,4436,489
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5576,560
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4695,884
KabompoZambia 4,6462,887
KabweZambia 4,6602,896
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,6542,892
KafirondaZambia 4,4612,772
KaomaZambia 4,7632,960
KasamaZambia 4,1642,588
KasempaZambia 4,6032,860
KawambwaZambia 4,1392,572
KaroiZimbabwe 4,9113,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -