Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurguada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurguada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurguada with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8261,756
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7091,683
HuamboAngola 4,8473,012
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2977,020
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8998,637
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8858,628
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0088,083
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8493,635
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2076,343
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4605,257
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4465,248
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6776,013
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8784,896
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9476,181
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8496,120
Hope, BcCanada 11,1596,934
HaikouChina 7,7254,800
HailarChina 7,4814,649
HamiChina 5,5963,478
HetanChina 4,4462,763
HavanaCuba 11,1766,945
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2776,386
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2356,360
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4996,524
HelwanEgypt 380236
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8823,034
HelsinkiFinland 3,7362,322
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,7472,329
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,86711,724
HamburgGermany 3,5282,193
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,5292,193
HannoverGermany 3,4492,144
HelgolandGermany 3,6692,280
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,0241,879
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,218757
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1354,434
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,7199,146
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,4798,997
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3743,339
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7042,923
HaifaIsrael 642399
HaboroJapan 9,2255,732
HachijojimaJapan 9,7336,048
HachinoheJapan 9,4365,863
HagiJapan 8,9875,584
HakodateJapan 9,3065,783
HamadaJapan 9,0165,603
HamamatsuJapan 9,4775,889
HikoneJapan 9,3325,799
HimejiJapan 9,2305,735
HiradoJapan 8,8855,521
HirooJapan 9,4575,877
HiroshimaJapan 9,0745,639
HitaJapan 9,0025,594
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0425,619
HunLibya 1,7551,091
HomboriMali 3,8802,411
HomalinMyanmar 6,0603,766
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6304,120
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9639,919
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8499,849
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8079,823
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5449,659
HororataNew Zealand 15,8699,861
HyderabadPakistan 3,4552,147
HuanucoPeru 12,4687,748
HelPoland 3,2842,041
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5645,322
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6002,858
HatangaRussia 6,4213,990
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7672,962
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4043,980
HailSaudi Arabia 794493
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,6681,658
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0588,736
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3535,191
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3985,219
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5233,432
HalaibSudan 624388
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,330827
HudeibaSudan 1,066662
HaparandaSweden 4,3522,704
HarnosandSweden 4,1102,554
HamaSyria 932579
HassakahSyria 1,233766
Hua HinThailand 7,0394,374
HakkariTurkey 1,493928
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0542,519
HersonUkraine 2,1691,348
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5441,581
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8197,344
Hanover, NhUsa 9,0895,648
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6336,607
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6515,997
Hart, MiUsa 10,0096,220
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2535,750
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7766,696
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6456,615
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,0476,865
Hays, KsUsa 11,1736,943
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3087,648
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0336,856
Helena, MtUsa 11,1196,909
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,5585,940
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9956,211
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,3556,435
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6957,267
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9336,794
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8526,744
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6726,632
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,5315,923
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5596,562
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0866,268
Holly, CoUsa 11,4277,101
Homer, AkUsa 10,3536,434
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3676,442
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6146,596
Horton, KsUsa 10,9166,783
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,0476,865
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0146,223
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9026,153
Houma, LaUsa 11,3697,065
Houston, TexasUsa 11,6697,251
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,1706,320
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7216,662
Huron, SdUsa 10,6836,638
HanoiVietnam 7,2584,510
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7854,838
HarareZimbabwe 5,0193,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -