Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurguada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurguada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurguada with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0981,925
ChlefAlgeria 3,2081,993
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7451,706
CeresArgentina 11,9727,439
ChamicalArgentina 12,3817,693
ChepesArgentina 12,4457,733
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9658,056
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6837,260
CórdobaArgentina 12,2317,601
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2327,601
CorrientesArgentina 11,5817,197
CairnsAustralia 12,9958,075
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9208,650
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3356,422
CedunaAustralia 12,4457,734
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4078,331
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6417,855
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5228,403
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6167,840
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1678,804
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0987,518
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8433,631
CharnocksBarbados 9,6586,001
CotonouBenin 4,0372,508
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6545,999
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8576,126
CabroboBrazil 8,7965,466
CaceresBrazil 10,9476,803
CaetiteBrazil 9,4135,849
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3955,217
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8716,755
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8416,736
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1606,313
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8135,476
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1635,694
CaparaoBrazil 9,7046,030
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3106,407
CaratingaBrazil 9,6896,021
CaravelasBrazil 9,3095,785
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5415,929
CarolinaBrazil 9,5165,913
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6646,626
CataguasesBrazil 9,8276,107
CatalaoBrazil 10,1346,297
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3826,451
CaxiasBrazil 8,9855,583
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9896,829
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2625,134
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8876,144
ChapecoBrazil 11,0146,844
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6436,614
CipoBrazil 8,8625,507
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7406,053
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7636,067
CordeiroBrazil 9,8346,111
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5835,955
CorumbaBrazil 11,0766,883
CoximBrazil 10,7896,704
CrateusBrazil 8,7415,431
CuiabaBrazil 10,7726,694
CuritibaBrazil 10,6306,606
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7566,684
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8075,473
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4714,643
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6284,740
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0615,009
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0585,629
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1736,943
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6554,757
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9485,560
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4955,279
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3565,193
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3545,191
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1586,934
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4835,271
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8425,494
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9525,563
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0985,032
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3245,794
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0655,633
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6124,730
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3126,408
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4195,853
Comox, BcCanada 11,2106,966
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2665,758
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4995,282
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5756,572
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9626,812
ChicoChile 13,2998,264
ChillanChile 13,0958,138
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1898,196
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6387,853
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3898,320
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9778,064
ChangchunChina 8,0795,021
ChangduChina 6,0943,787
ChangshaChina 7,6354,744
ChengduChina 6,7384,187
ChongqingChina 7,0114,357
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1826,949
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6181,627
CamagueyCuba 10,8956,770
CasablancaCuba 11,1606,935
ChebCzech Republic 3,1271,943
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5992,236
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2866,392
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4016,463
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3356,422
CanarEcuador 12,3727,688
CairoEgypt 398248
CaenFrance 3,8082,367
ChateaurouxFrance 3,5462,204
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3755,826
CocobeachGabon 3,8822,412
CologneGermany 3,4752,159
ChiosGreece 1,432890
CorfuGreece 1,8831,170
ConakryGuinea 5,3253,309
CatacamasHonduras 12,0027,458
CholutecaHonduras 12,2117,588
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0703,150
CherrapunjiIndia 5,7403,567
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,7403,567
ChahbaharIran 2,6871,670
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5572,832
ClonesIreland 4,4732,780
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5462,825
CorkIreland 4,4502,765
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4472,764
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6461,644
CameriItaly 3,0111,871
CampobassoItaly 2,3621,468
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6261,632
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6041,618
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7151,687
Cape MeleItaly 2,9501,833
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2201,379
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0881,298
CerviaItaly 2,6951,675
CiampinoItaly 2,5191,565
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7951,737
Cisa PassItaly 2,8631,779
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5841,606
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8691,783
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0441,270
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0281,260
ChibaJapan 9,6165,975
ChichibuJapan 9,5145,912
ChichijimaJapan 10,2846,390
ChoshiJapan 9,6666,007
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 821510
ChilekaMalawi 4,7652,961
ChitedzeMalawi 4,5742,842
ChitipaMalawi 4,0982,546
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4757,752
ComitanMexico 12,4387,729
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3327,663
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1464,441
ChoirMongolia 6,7124,171
CasablancaMorocco 4,0072,490
ChindeMozambique 5,0943,166
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3183,926
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0419,968
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7149,765
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9219,893
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9169,891
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9769,928
CondegaNicaragua 12,1427,545
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4974,037
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6245,359
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5225,296
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6205,357
ChhorPakistan 3,5872,229
ChitralPakistan 3,7162,309
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1156,907
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2747,006
CajamarcaPeru 12,5607,805
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4527,738
ChiclayoPeru 12,6757,877
ChimbotePeru 12,6627,869
CuzcoPeru 12,2187,593
CzestochowaPoland 2,9071,806
CoimbraPortugal 4,1132,556
CalafatRomania 2,1061,309
CeahlauRomania 2,3131,437
ClujRomania 2,3561,464
ConstantaRomania 1,9511,212
CraiovaRomania 2,1011,306
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6074,105
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2893,286
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7244,800
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9965,590
Cape UelenRussia 9,4485,871
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8775,516
CaraRussia 7,1874,466
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0792,535
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,4245,235
ChitaRussia 6,9744,334
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9834,339
CokurdahRussia 8,0034,973
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5784,709
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9804,338
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2845,147
CaceresSpain 3,9282,441
CadizSpain 3,8912,418
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7142,308
CordobaSpain 3,7762,346
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3583,330
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1014,412
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2514,506
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6764,148
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7184,175
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1064,416
ChumphonThailand 7,0604,387
CanakkaleTurkey 1,593990
CorumTurkey 1,494929
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0651,904
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2272,005
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,1072,552
CernovcyUkraine 2,4541,525
ChernigovUkraine 2,7121,685
CarrascoUruguay 11,6647,248
ColoniaUruguay 11,7967,330
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9216,165
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7176,660
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,6646,005
Camden, ScUsa 10,3476,430
Canton, NyUsa 9,2365,739
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,7316,668
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8566,124
Caribou, MeUsa 8,6645,384
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5966,584
Casper, WyUsa 11,2246,975
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4457,112
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7256,043
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0696,257
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5046,527
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3406,426
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3456,428
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,1036,278
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2626,377
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8956,149
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3986,462
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5846,577
Chazy, NyUsa 9,1015,656
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,1215,668
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2186,350
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,3417,048
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,3027,023
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2776,386
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2726,383
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1377,542
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9566,187
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,2356,982
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2686,381
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2516,370
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1146,285
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7786,697
Clark, SdUsa 10,6206,599
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0636,875
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5716,569
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6257,224
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,9206,164
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4016,463
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7256,665
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0866,268
College Park, MdUsa 9,7336,048
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,5037,148
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7796,698
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3596,437
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3376,423
Columbus, InUsa 10,3626,439
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0956,894
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0836,266
Conception, MoUsa 10,8576,747
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0496,866
Conway, ArUsa 11,0556,870
Conway, ScUsa 10,1966,336
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,3545,812
Corning, ArUsa 10,9136,782
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,1585,691
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9897,450
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,5777,194
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4625,880
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7057,273
Covington, LaUsa 11,2146,969
Covington, TnUsa 10,8476,740
Crete, NeUsa 10,8946,769
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0256,851
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9341,823
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9341,823
CaracasVenezuela 10,5036,527
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3056,403
CoroVenezuela 10,7216,662
ChipataZambia 4,5272,813
ChomaZambia 4,9433,072
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,2663,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -