Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurguada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurguada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurguada with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3442,078
BustAfghanistan 3,0011,865
BatnaAlgeria 2,7581,714
BecharAlgeria 3,5042,177
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8911,797
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5032,177
BiskraAlgeria 2,7891,733
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6581,652
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8337,975
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7027,893
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7197,904
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0227,471
ByrdAntarctica 14,0068,704
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3317,662
BarilocheArgentina 13,1418,166
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8627,371
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4928,384
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0928,757
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7666,690
BrestBelarus 2,9001,802
BrusselsBelgium 3,6092,243
Belize CityBelize 12,0317,476
BeninBenin 4,0372,508
BohiconBenin 4,0082,491
BermudaBermuda 9,1485,684
BageBrazil 11,3447,049
BambuiBrazil 10,0496,244
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9166,162
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7265,423
BarcelosBrazil 10,7136,657
BarraBrazil 9,3025,780
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2055,720
BarreirasBrazil 9,5345,925
BelémBrazil 9,3085,784
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8586,126
BelterraBrazil 10,0096,220
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2855,770
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8986,772
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4455,869
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0066,218
BrevesBrazil 9,5195,915
BurgasBulgaria 1,7981,117
BurundiBurundi 3,4202,126
BatouriCameroon 3,2512,021
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7855,459
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1596,934
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9575,566
Banff, AbCanada 10,7986,710
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3975,840
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6114,730
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7956,708
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0116,221
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3325,799
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9216,786
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3046,403
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3826,452
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5434,687
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6074,727
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7426,675
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9295,549
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0001,864
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,1971,366
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2868,256
BeijingChina 7,5174,671
BarranquillaColombia 11,2326,980
Benito SalasColombia 11,7227,284
BogotáColombia 11,5167,156
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8491,770
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7691,721
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3392,075
BaniDominican Republic 10,4026,464
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4776,510
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3126,408
BahariyaEgypt 491305
Beni SuefEgypt 334207
BiarritzFrance 3,6382,261
BordeauxFrance 3,6262,253
BrestFrance 4,0382,509
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,69911,620
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,69711,619
BitamGabon 3,6572,272
BanjulGambia 5,4243,370
BerlinGermany 3,2862,042
BrockenGermany 3,3522,083
BokeGuinea 5,3713,338
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4003,356
BudapestHungary 2,6001,616
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5861,607
BangaloreIndia 4,8182,994
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3932,730
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3263,309
BikanerIndia 3,8862,415
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3995,841
BabolsarIran 2,0741,289
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2381,391
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8671,160
Bandar LengehIran 2,0931,301
BirjandIran 2,5281,571
BushehrIran 1,6891,050
BaghdadIraq 1,216755
BasraIraq 1,421883
BelmulletIreland 4,6412,884
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4622,773
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1951,364
BergamoItaly 2,9541,836
BolognaItaly 2,7781,726
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9091,808
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1491,335
BrindisiItaly 2,0841,295
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3862,726
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6162,869
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2052,613
BeirutLebanon 761473
BenghaziLibya 1,409876
BirzaiLithuania 3,3082,055
BitolaMacedonia 1,9141,190
BlantyreMalawi 4,7652,961
BvumbweMalawi 4,7912,977
BintuluMalaysia 8,7895,462
BamakoMali 4,6262,874
Bko-SMali 4,6242,874
BougounMali 4,6382,882
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5032,798
BaitagMongolia 5,4323,376
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6673,522
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5154,048
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0874,404
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0414,376
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1423,817
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9764,335
BulganMongolia 6,3333,935
BhamawMyanmar 6,3003,915
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9479,909
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6639,733
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,20910,073
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9947,453
BilmaNiger 2,3241,444
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3042,053
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3333,314
BergenNorway 4,2732,655
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2712,654
BjornoyaNorway 5,3343,315
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6502,889
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5192,808
BadinPakistan 3,5202,187
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8562,396
BalakotPakistan 3,8472,390
BarkhanPakistan 3,5172,186
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7897,326
BascoPhilippines 8,8235,483
BialystokPoland 3,0151,874
BejaPortugal 4,0412,511
BragancaPortugal 4,0032,488
BistritaRomania 2,3641,469
BucharestRomania 2,0471,272
BajkitRussia 5,9433,693
BarabinskRussia 4,7422,946
BarnaulRussia 4,9903,101
BerezovoRussia 4,6632,898
BiserRussia 3,9942,482
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9754,956
BogdarinRussia 6,9464,316
BogucanyRussia 5,9483,696
BomnakRussia 7,8904,903
BorRussia 5,6153,489
BorzjaRussia 7,2284,491
BratskRussia 6,1883,845
BelgradeSerbia 2,2891,423
BoSierra Leone 5,2343,253
BontheSierra Leone 5,3283,311
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7421,704
BerberaSomalia 2,2051,370
BusanSouth Korea 8,7585,442
BadajozSpain 3,9612,462
BarcelonaSpain 3,2812,039
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7662,341
BabanusaSudan 1,8641,158
BaselSwitzerland 3,2081,993
BernSwitzerland 3,1721,971
BangkokThailand 7,0474,379
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0434,377
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7424,189
BizerteTunisia 2,5051,556
BalikesirTurkey 1,486923
BursaTurkey 1,511939
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9011,803
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,5052,800
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,4382,758
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,4402,759
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0622,524
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9782,472
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8752,408
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4917,762
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8317,352
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,7016,028
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0375,616
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0385,617
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9946,832
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3377,045
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,1256,913
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,1086,281
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1295,673
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9577,430
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5226,538
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3417,669
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,1376,299
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,0895,648
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5465,932
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8806,139
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9986,213
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0536,868
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4685,884
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7976,709
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2717,626
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,6106,593
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0946,272
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4096,468
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2316,979
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8476,740
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3485,809
Boerne, TxUsa 11,9117,402
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5747,192
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8476,740
Boonton, NjUsa 9,4365,863
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1115,662
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1186,287
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5026,526
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6886,642
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7257,286
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,3295,797
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0106,842
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,2876,392
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5415,929
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3176,411
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0626,874
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1416,923
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1307,538
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8146,720
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4587,742
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9666,193
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0356,236
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6105,972
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3737,067
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1516,308
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5616,563
Burlington, VtUsa 9,1425,681
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6737,254
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3442,078
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3126,408
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7596,686
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,2733,277
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,2883,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -