Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hurguada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hurguada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hurguada with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3332,071
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0511,896
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0491,895
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6581,651
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8567,368
AzulArgentina 12,0637,496
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9668,057
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2126,967
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1377,542
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0077,461
AmberleyAustralia 14,0588,736
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8661,159
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8901,174
AimoresBrazil 9,5745,949
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9335,551
AltamiraBrazil 9,7666,069
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4986,524
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0626,253
ApodiBrazil 8,4905,276
AracajuBrazil 8,7155,416
AracuaiBrazil 9,5185,914
AragarcasBrazil 10,4196,474
AraxaBrazil 10,1136,284
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5765,329
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3685,821
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7784,833
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1044,414
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7236,042
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9836,204
AbecheChad 1,9921,238
AntofagastaChile 12,4997,767
AricaChile 12,2767,629
AltaiChina 5,1893,224
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0657,497
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9977,455
AraucaColombia 11,0586,872
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3696,444
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2706,382
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4326,483
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 578359
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 326202
AswanEgypt 365227
AsyutEgypt 267166
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4287,723
AsmaraEritrea 1,425886
AssabEritrea 1,8251,134
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,0901,299
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7951,737
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,94211,149
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5465,311
AccraGhana 4,3102,678
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6831,046
AthensGreece 1,526948
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,502933
AasiaatGreenland 7,0734,395
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4253,993
AputiteqGreenland 6,2273,869
AkureyriIceland 5,5633,457
AgraIndia 4,3612,710
AhmedabadIndia 3,9302,442
AkolaIndia 4,4402,759
AllahabadIndia 4,7622,959
AmritsarIndia 3,9952,483
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6366,609
AbadanIran 1,461908
ArakIran 1,7171,067
AlbengaItaly 2,9581,838
AlgheroItaly 2,7691,720
AmendolaItaly 2,2911,424
AnconaItaly 2,5761,601
ArezzoItaly 2,6731,661
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6682,901
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6082,863
AbashiriJapan 9,4195,853
AburatsuJapan 9,1295,673
AikawaJapan 9,3365,801
AjiroJapan 9,5695,946
AkitaJapan 9,3795,828
AkuneJapan 9,0055,596
AomoriJapan 9,3655,819
AsahikawaJapan 9,3065,783
AsosanJapan 9,0355,614
AmmanJordan 581361
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2572,645
AinaziLatvia 3,4932,171
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,8883,037
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0033,109
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,3213,306
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,7032,923
AtarMauritania 4,7882,975
AgalegaMauritius 4,8493,013
AcapulcoMexico 13,0148,087
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9393,690
AltaiMongolia 5,8003,604
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3023,916
AgadirMorocco 4,2082,615
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,6502,268
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6309,713
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0099,948
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,27910,116
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8449,845
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9239,895
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,21610,077
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1847,571
AgadezNiger 2,8751,787
AsuncionParaguay 11,3797,071
ArequipaPeru 12,3087,648
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8915,525
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,38011,422
AradRomania 2,3791,479
AjanRussia 8,3475,187
AldanRussia 7,5514,692
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8521,772
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9603,082
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8775,517
AnadyrRussia 9,3275,796
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1812,598
ArmavirRussia 2,0901,298
AstrakhanRussia 2,4701,535
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,98410,554
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,1732,593
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5382,199
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4092,118
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5442,202
Abu HamedSudan 848527
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,604997
AqiqSudan 1,092679
ArbaatSudan 879546
AromaSudan 1,283798
AtbaraSudan 1,051653
Abu KamalSyria 1,061659
AleppoSyria 1,057657
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2414,500
AtakpameTogo 4,0642,526
AdanaTurkey 1,104686
AfyonTurkey 1,323822
AnkaraTurkey 1,425886
AntalyaTurkey 1,116694
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5731,599
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3682,714
AberporthUk 4,2162,620
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,1982,609
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9221,194
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1461,334
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1161,315
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0981,303
ArtigasUruguay 11,5117,153
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9256,789
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,6046,589
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4697,127
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7597,307
Ada, MnUsa 10,4036,465
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0216,227
Aiken, ScUsa 10,4216,476
Akron, OhUsa 9,9246,167
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6877,262
Albany, GaUsa 10,7046,652
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,2855,770
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4756,509
Albion, NeUsa 10,8686,753
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9417,420
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5376,548
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,7036,651
Algona, IaUsa 10,5626,563
Alice, TxUsa 12,0067,461
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,5245,918
Alliance, NeUsa 11,1206,910
Alma, MiUsa 10,0176,224
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7846,080
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1777,567
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6477,237
Amherst, MaUsa 9,2725,762
Amite, LaUsa 11,2717,004
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,1906,332
Anderson, InUsa 10,2916,395
Anderson, ScUsa 10,4286,480
Angelica, NyUsa 9,6205,978
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0216,227
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7696,692
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9366,796
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8826,762
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,3666,442
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0836,266
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5577,182
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8996,773
Athens, GaUsa 10,5216,538
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,6226,601
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,5335,924
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2946,397
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9176,784
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4606,500
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0816,886
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2776,386
Austin, TxUsa 11,8027,334
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2762,035
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8302,380
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7796,698
AdenYemen 1,9801,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -